KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

simplicity

Turkish translation: basitlik, sadelik; kolaylik; budalilik; saflik; samimiyet; etc.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:simplicity
Turkish translation:basitlik, sadelik; kolaylik; budalilik; saflik; samimiyet; etc.
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

01:59 Jul 13, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: simplicity
basitleştirme?
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
basitlik, sadelik; kolaylik; budalilik; saflik; samimiyet; etc.
Explanation:
These are some options. Without more context, it's hard to say which one you need...
Please add the Turkish font.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanks a lot. Again I was not very sure.:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2basitlik, sadelik; kolaylik; budalilik; saflik; samimiyet; etc.
Antoinette Verburg
4 +1basitlik, karmasik olmama durumu, karmasik olmayanSamiye Godel


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basitlik, sadelik; kolaylik; budalilik; saflik; samimiyet; etc.


Explanation:
These are some options. Without more context, it's hard to say which one you need...
Please add the Turkish font.

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
thanks a lot. Again I was not very sure.:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UTEB
5 hrs

agree  BurakB
1 day3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basitlik, karmasik olmama durumu, karmasik olmayan


Explanation:
"the state of being simple"


    Reference: http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary
Samiye Godel
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UTEB: 4
5 hrs