KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

ophthalmic

Turkish translation: oftalmik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ophthalmic
Turkish translation:oftalmik
Entered by: shenay kharatekin

22:52 Jul 16, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / medical device
English term or phrase: ophthalmic
summary of a device
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
oftalmik
Explanation:
diğeri yazim hatasiydi
Selected response from:

UTEB
Grading comment
Tşk ederim
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7göze ait, oftalmikKlaus Dorn
5oftalmikUTEB


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
göze ait, oftalmik


Explanation:
I think the first expression fits your context...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette Verburg: http://www.tip2000.com/sozluk/O.html
2 mins

agree  1964
41 mins

agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: Mirror'a katiliyorum
50 mins

agree  Ebru Inhan
3 hrs

agree  Samiye Godel: oftalmik olarak birakmak daha iyi
3 hrs

agree  Gamze Ozfirat
7 hrs

agree  UTEB: tıp dilinde aynen kullanılıyor: ıftalmik
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oftalmik


Explanation:
diğeri yazim hatasiydi

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Tşk ederim