KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

Tablet Weight CV

Turkish translation: CV (coefficient variance)


11:59 Oct 28, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Tablet Weight CV
Tablet weight CV for Validation Lot #2AD0406V, side two-sample set #3 exceeded the criteria of 1.5% with a result of 1.6%.
citos
Turkish translation:CV (coefficient variance)
Explanation:
Tablet Ağırlığı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 14:03:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

özür dilerim, dogrusu Coefficient of Variance olacak
Selected response from:

xxxEmperor
Grading comment
Biraz geç oldu ama çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2CV (coefficient variance)xxxEmperor
5 -1CV = Closing VolumeAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
CV = Closing Volume


Explanation:
xxx


    On-line Medical Dictionary
Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxEmperor: Coefficient of Variance
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CV (coefficient variance)


Explanation:
Tablet Ağırlığı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 14:03:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

özür dilerim, dogrusu Coefficient of Variance olacak


    Reference: http://www.camag.ch/wincats_e2.htm
xxxEmperor
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Biraz geç oldu ama çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA: coefficient of variance
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, çok naziksiniz.

agree  Adem Uzun
21 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Adem Bey.