KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

mutagenic

Turkish translation: mutajenik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mutagenic
Turkish translation:mutajenik
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

00:01 Mar 23, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / mutation
English term or phrase: mutagenic
mutagenic effects
Serkan Doğan
Turkey
mutajenik
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mutajenik
Cagdas Karatas
3türeştiriciaparlak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mutajenik


Explanation:
...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Çağdaş. Bilir misin, bir düşünür çeviriyi düelloya benzetir. Ya çevrilen ya çeviren ölür. Nedense mutajenik denince aklıma düştü.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Serdar Oncu: mutajen olarak da kullanılabilir belki.
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  gulsahnomak: mutajenik
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Tuncay Kurt: "mutajenik etkiler" bütün ilaç ruhsat dosyalarında bu şekilde çeviriyoruz...
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
türeştirici


Explanation:
Hacettepe Üniversitesi Biyokimya Terimleri Sözlüğü

aparlak
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim