KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

paradoxical pulse

Turkish translation: paradoksal nabız


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paradoxical pulse
Turkish translation:paradoksal nabız
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

17:42 Mar 24, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: paradoxical pulse
pulsus paradoxus
aparlak
paradoksal nabız
Explanation:
www.ctf.edu.tr/stek/pdfs/29/2908MO.pdf

www.gata.edu.tr/dahilibilimler/ichastaliklari/egitim/hit.as...

public.cumhuriyet.edu.tr/~cutf/Donem3/2012006OkanTurgut1TipIIIKomiteIII002.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-03-24 17:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pulsus paradoxus -- > pulsus paradoksus

google'a yazılırsa çok sayıda sayfa görüntülenebilir.

aynı zamanda paradoks nabız olarak da kullanılmış: http://www.turkiye-klinikleri.com/abstract_tr.php?id=33406
Selected response from:

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paradoksal nabız
Fulya Becer
4paradoksikal nabız
Istanbul Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paradoksikal nabız


Explanation:
paradoksikal nabız

Istanbul Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paradoksal nabız


Explanation:
www.ctf.edu.tr/stek/pdfs/29/2908MO.pdf

www.gata.edu.tr/dahilibilimler/ichastaliklari/egitim/hit.as...

public.cumhuriyet.edu.tr/~cutf/Donem3/2012006OkanTurgut1TipIIIKomiteIII002.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-03-24 17:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pulsus paradoxus -- > pulsus paradoksus

google'a yazılırsa çok sayıda sayfa görüntülenebilir.

aynı zamanda paradoks nabız olarak da kullanılmış: http://www.turkiye-klinikleri.com/abstract_tr.php?id=33406

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
8 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  seawalker
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Koral Özgül: Paradoksikal yanlış. Ya -ik ya da -al kullanılır; aynı kelimede ikisi birden olmaz. Bunlardan Türkçe kökenli olanıysa -al.
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim