KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

copd - whaat matters to the doctor /patient

Turkish translation: KOAH - Kronik Obstrüktif Akciğer Hastalığı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COPD - Chronic Obtructive Pulmonary Disease
Turkish translation:KOAH - Kronik Obstrüktif Akciğer Hastalığı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

00:22 Jul 11, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: copd - whaat matters to the doctor /patient
about asthma
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
"kronik obstrüktif akciğer hastalığı"(KOAH)-doktor/hasta için ne anlam ifade eder?
Explanation:
"copd" nin türkçe tıptaki tam karşılığı "KOAH"tır(kronik obstrüktif akciğer hastalığı)
dr.osman öner
Selected response from:

opedos
Grading comment
Konu direkt akciğer hastalığı ile ilgili. doğru
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"kronik obstrüktif akciğer hastalığı"(KOAH)-doktor/hasta için ne anlam ifade eder?opedos
4 +1chronic obstructive pulmonary disease
1964


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chronic obstructive pulmonary disease


Explanation:
kısaltma
chronic obstructive pulmonary disease

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 06:21:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kronik obstruktif pulmoner rahatsızmık/hastalık
(yukarıdaki tıpta kullanımıdır)
yani müzmin engelleyici akçiğer illeti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 06:23:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta/doktor için sorun olan
veya öneme haiz olan
demek ikinci kısım

1964
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samiye Godel: kronik obstruktif akciger hastaligi daha dogru
1 hr
  -> Evet duruma göre akciğer veya pulmoner deniyor kullanana kalmış

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"kronik obstrüktif akciğer hastalığı"(KOAH)-doktor/hasta için ne anlam ifade eder?


Explanation:
"copd" nin türkçe tıptaki tam karşılığı "KOAH"tır(kronik obstrüktif akciğer hastalığı)
dr.osman öner

opedos
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Konu direkt akciğer hastalığı ile ilgili. doğru

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: koah
11 hrs