KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

public district hospital

Turkish translation: ilçe devlet hastanesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public district hospital
Turkish translation:ilçe devlet hastanesi
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

22:53 Feb 20, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: public district hospital
In what type of hospital do you spend the majority of your time?

1-Public University or Teaching hospital
2-Public District or Regional Hospital
Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
ilçe devlet hastanesi
Explanation:
1-Üniversite veya Araştırma Hastanesi
2-İlçe veya İl Devlet Hastanesi
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ilçe devlet hastanesiAli Bayraktar
5 +1Bölge Hastanesi
Taner Göde
4ilçe devlet hastanesierbay72


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ilçe devlet hastanesi


Explanation:
1-Üniversite veya Araştırma Hastanesi
2-İlçe veya İl Devlet Hastanesi

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Serkan Doğan
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Ilhan Gadis
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilçe devlet hastanesi


Explanation:
Üniversite veya *Eğitim Hastanesi
İlçe veya İl Devlet Hastanesi


erbay72
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in KurdishKurdish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bölge Hastanesi


Explanation:
Public District Hospital için "Bölge Hastanesi" demeniz uygun ve yeterlidir.

Kolay gelsin.

Taner Göde

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozlem Scholten
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. oscholten.