KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

BENT

Turkish translation: bükülmüş


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BENT
Turkish translation:bükülmüş
Entered by: Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI

12:42 Aug 26, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: BENT
"the cochlea is quilted with 16,000 of these neurons. In a noisy world, they are ceaselesly being BENT"
raptors
bükülmüş
Explanation:
bir gürültülü dünyada, durmadan bükülmektedirler.
Selected response from:

Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kıvrılmış
Ilhan Gadis
5bükülmüş
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bent
bükülmüş


Explanation:
bir gürültülü dünyada, durmadan bükülmektedirler.

Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bent
kıvrılmış


Explanation:
Helezonik bir yapıdan söz edildiği için kıvrılmak daha uygun olabilir belki.

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8