ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical (general)

driven

Turkish translation: ile yürütülür

17:38 Feb 20, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / -
English term or phrase: driven
Driven by narrow TI and wide inter- and intra-patient variability in PK parameters in some patients
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:ile yürütülür
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2-a dayalı
Muge SOZEN
5Yönlendirilen/İşletilen
Salih1946
4.... yı baz/esas alanSalih Ay
3ile yürütülür
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ile yürütülür


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-a dayalı


Explanation:
"güdümlü" de olabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-02-20 21:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... nedeniyle" de olabilir.


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/event%20driven
Muge SOZEN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
7 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Tuncay Kurt: veya 'den kaynaklanan.
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yönlendirilen/İşletilen


Explanation:
Driven by narrow TI and wide inter- and intra-patient variability in PK parameters in some patients

"Bazı hastaların PK parametrelerindeki dar TI ve geniş hastalar arası ve içindeki değişkenlikler ile Yönlendirilen/İşletilen"

Salih1946
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driven by
.... yı baz/esas alan


Explanation:
Dar tedavisel indeksi baz/esas alan ...
TI= Therapeutic Index originally, the ratio of the maximum tolerated dose to the minimum curative dose; now defined as the ratio of the median lethal dose (LD50) to the median effective dose (ED50). It is used in assessing the safety of a drug.

Salih Ay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40