KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Names (personal, company)

Yonnie

Turkish translation: yes, it is just a name


02:52 Jul 3, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Yonnie
Yonnie:English name
Simon Du
China
Turkish translation:yes, it is just a name
Explanation:
so leave as it is

Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3yes, it is just a name
Selçuk Budak
4 +1Yonniewandadorff


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yes, it is just a name


Explanation:
so leave as it is



Selçuk Budak
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: if what's being asked is the spelling, that would also be left as it is
2 hrs

agree  ATB Translation
4 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: I could not find its meaning.
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yonnie


Explanation:
Yes, if this is the correct spelling then leave it just as it is.
I have never heard of this name. I have heard of Vonnie which is a pet way of saying Yvonne.

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavuz
3 days18 hrs