KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

But i will still send you messages. ok?

Turkish translation: Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:But i will still send you messages. ok?
Turkish translation:Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?
Entered by: 1964

07:55 Mar 26, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
/ work
English term or phrase: But i will still send you messages. ok?
Nothing
Mary
Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?
Explanation:
Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?


But İf you get us traslate all of your communications , line by line , that would be an abuse.
OK dear Mary.
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?
1964
5fakat hala sana mesaj göndereceğim, tamam mı?shenay kharatekin
1 +2ok :)xxxNilgun Ozcan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?


Explanation:
Ama buna ragmen sana mesaj gönderecegim, tamam mı ?


But İf you get us traslate all of your communications , line by line , that would be an abuse.
OK dear Mary.


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aydin Yulug
19 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  sevinc altincekic: gene de sana mesaj gonderecegim, tamam mi? slightly rephrased it
22 mins
  -> Evet sağolun

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: ama sana hala mesaj gonderecegim, olur mu? another slight rephrase
2 hrs
  -> Evet tüm dengi cümleler mümkün

agree  xxxHakan
7 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Taner Göde: Yahu bu bedavacılar dünyanın heryerinde varmış be hocam... Bir tek ben işlerimi bedavaya yaptıracak birini bulamadım. Neden acaba? =o)
1 day2 hrs
  -> Evet haklısınız. Bize gelince akıllanırlar )))

agree  Omer Esener
1 day6 hrs
  -> sağolun

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ok :)


Explanation:
mary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 22:06:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mary yi yıldırmaya karar verdim de

xxxNilgun Ozcan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: :) ROFLMAO :) still laughing :D
12 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Taner Göde: Ha ha ha...! (şu anda oğlumun altını değiştiriyorum da)
12 hrs
  -> :)

131 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fakat hala sana mesaj göndereceğim, tamam mı?


Explanation:
:-)

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84