KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I didnt sleep to good without you

Turkish translation: @#%&$#*=@$#&%


11:37 Mar 27, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
/ nothing
English term or phrase: I didnt sleep to good without you
Thanks for translate to me.
xstarxx
Turkish translation:@#%&$#*=@$#&%
Explanation:
Dear XSTARXX (whatever that may mean, and whatever person hides behind this pseudonym). We are all PROFESSIONAL translators here and no any company or government agency transfers huge amounts of money to our bank accounts for being here and answering your silly and mostn importantly carnal knowledge orientated questions. We do this work because we know that we get reimbursed (ya adam şimdi bunu da anlamaz, en iyisi başka bir sözcük seçeyim) or better "compensated" for it by means of a fee in the form of MONEY MONEY MONEY... na na MUST BE FUNNY... na na IN A RICH MAN'S WORLD (ABBA 1978). Capito? Comprehende? Grazzi!
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3@#%&$#*=@$#&%
Taner Göde
4sensiz çok iyi uyuyamadımshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
@#%&$#*=@$#&%


Explanation:
Dear XSTARXX (whatever that may mean, and whatever person hides behind this pseudonym). We are all PROFESSIONAL translators here and no any company or government agency transfers huge amounts of money to our bank accounts for being here and answering your silly and mostn importantly carnal knowledge orientated questions. We do this work because we know that we get reimbursed (ya adam şimdi bunu da anlamaz, en iyisi başka bir sözcük seçeyim) or better "compensated" for it by means of a fee in the form of MONEY MONEY MONEY... na na MUST BE FUNNY... na na IN A RICH MAN'S WORLD (ABBA 1978). Capito? Comprehende? Grazzi!

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 1028
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: ROFL :D
11 mins

agree  sevinc altincekic: wow, that was incredible:)
37 mins

agree  1964
52 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

130 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensiz çok iyi uyuyamadım


Explanation:
too good olması gerekirdi sanırım

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84