KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I want to go out with you when u will come home

Turkish translation: Eve geldiğinde seninle çıkmak istiyorum.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I want to go out with you when u will come home
Turkish translation:Eve geldiğinde seninle çıkmak istiyorum.
Entered by: Taner Göde

11:40 Mar 27, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
/ nothing
English term or phrase: I want to go out with you when u will come home
sorry if i bothr u with my translations
xstarxx
DA DA DA DA DI DI DI DI
Explanation:
Hey, I can give you the translation for "It's out with us! I don't love you anymore. Give me my pictures and letters back, and don't call me "honey" anymore!"... for free of course. Actually, I don't charge my clients for bad news and Dear John letters (Dear John= letter sent by a girl or a woman to a soldier to let him know that she's leaving him). I can give you my bank account number, and you write a nice letter to your friend and a nice check for me. How's that? Sound good, eh?
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3DA DA DA DA DI DI DI DI
Taner Göde
5 -1Eve geldiğinde seninle dışarı çıkmak istiyorumxxxsanhara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
DA DA DA DA DI DI DI DI


Explanation:
Hey, I can give you the translation for "It's out with us! I don't love you anymore. Give me my pictures and letters back, and don't call me "honey" anymore!"... for free of course. Actually, I don't charge my clients for bad news and Dear John letters (Dear John= letter sent by a girl or a woman to a soldier to let him know that she's leaving him). I can give you my bank account number, and you write a nice letter to your friend and a nice check for me. How's that? Sound good, eh?


    UNITED STATES DOLLARS (can there be a better reference?)
Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 1028
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: )))
44 mins

agree  murat karahan: Actually the letter reads "Dear John. I can't wait for you anymore. I've married your father. Your new mother"
1 hr

agree  Alev Ellington
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Eve geldiğinde seninle dışarı çıkmak istiyorum


Explanation:
Well, I'm afraid people are a little angry here, what's happened?

xxxsanhara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: go out with someone, burada disari cikmak degil sadece CIKMAK anlaminda...
6 hrs

disagree  Alev Ellington: I agree with Gaye's comment above, though.
7 hrs

neutral  Nezih Doğu: sanhara, if you take a quick look at earlier questions here, you'll understand what has happened or what is to happen pretty soon!
10 hrs

neutral  Taner Göde: Ne bu? Köpek, ev iti falan mı? Kaka, çiş yapması için dışarıya çıkartılıyor...?
15 hrs
  -> Tarzınızdan etkilendiğimi itiraf etmeliyim, bu terbiyeyle hayatta başarılar dilerim.

disagree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: yardimci olmak istemenizi takdir ediyorum, hatta soruyu soranla dogrudan irtibata gecip butun mektubunu birden cevirirseniz, hepimize birden yardimci olmus olursunuz
3 days2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
130 days