KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

You dont missed me?Yor are busy

Turkish translation: Beni özlemiyor musun/ özlemedin mi? Meşgul müsün?


09:59 Jun 5, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
/ nothing
English term or phrase: You dont missed me?Yor are busy
thank you
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Beni özlemiyor musun/ özlemedin mi? Meşgul müsün?
Explanation:
I think the second sentence is also a question. This is why I have proposed this answer. It means: Don't/Didn't you miss me? Are you busy?
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Beni özlemiyor musun/ özlemedin mi? Meşgul müsün?AZRA AKARTUNA
4Beni özlemedin/özlemezsin. meşgulsünshenay kharatekin
4Beni hiç özlemedin mi? O kadar meşgül müsün?Melike Cakirer
4Beni özlemedin mi? MeşgulsünRuyem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beni özlemedin mi? Meşgulsün


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 11:13:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it must be \"You don\'t miss me?\" or \"Don\'t you miss me?\".
Beni özlemiyor musun?, Beni özlemedin mi?....

Ruyem
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beni özlemiyor musun/ özlemedin mi? Meşgul müsün?


Explanation:
I think the second sentence is also a question. This is why I have proposed this answer. It means: Don't/Didn't you miss me? Are you busy?

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wandadorff
12 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beni hiç özlemedin mi? O kadar meşgül müsün?


Explanation:
I preferred rather a flexible comprehension of the sentence...

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beni özlemedin/özlemezsin. meşgulsün


Explanation:
You did not / You do not miss me olmalıydı

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84