KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

variation order

Turkish translation: değişiklik talimatı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variation order
Turkish translation:değişiklik talimatı
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

09:34 Oct 19, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / inşaat
English term or phrase: variation order
consultant shall prepare the designs, plans, technical specifications and additional documents and detailed designs in a such a way that the necessity for "variation order" during construction stage is minimized.
887
Turkey
değişiklik talimatı
Explanation:
Also known as change order,

değişiklik talimatı

http://www.1insaat.com/datapool/index/parentId/900/id/910

Değişiklik Talimatı (Change Order) Sözleşmeye yapılan eklemeler, .... Değişiklik talimatı, buna dayanabilir veya bundan bağımsız olarak verilebilir. ...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4ADBR_enTR202TR2...
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2değişiklik talebi / tadil izni
Taner Göde
5 +1değişiklik talimatıAli Bayraktar
4değişiklik kararı
Serkan Doğan
3proje değişikliği dilekçesi
DilDizayn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
değişiklik talebi / tadil izni


Explanation:
variation order → değişiklik talebi veya tadil izni

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış: değişiklik ihtiyacı
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Ozan bey. İyi bir haftasonu geçirmenizi dilerim. Selamlar.

agree  mustafa karabiber
23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Mustafa Bey. İyi tatiller.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
değişiklik kararı


Explanation:
değişiklik kararı

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proje değişikliği dilekçesi


Explanation:
would be suitable...

DilDizayn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
değişiklik talimatı


Explanation:
Also known as change order,

değişiklik talimatı

http://www.1insaat.com/datapool/index/parentId/900/id/910

Değişiklik Talimatı (Change Order) Sözleşmeye yapılan eklemeler, .... Değişiklik talimatı, buna dayanabilir veya bundan bağımsız olarak verilebilir. ...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4ADBR_enTR202TR2...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://en.allexperts.com/q/Construction-Law-914/Differences-...
46 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, ben arayınca çıkmıyor böyle kaynaklar çoğu zaman :)