KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I will never forget you

Turkish translation: Seni hiç unutmayacağım


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will never forget you
Turkish translation:Seni hiç unutmayacağım
Entered by: 1964

08:17 Jul 12, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will never forget you
I will never forget the special time we had together
Sandra
Seni hiç unutmayacağım
Explanation:
Birlikte göçerdiğimiz bu çok özel anları asla unutmayacağım.

Sandra
Is this message from Intrenet Server too ?
))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 08:33:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Note sorry but there is a typo in above phrase please find below correction
\"
Birlikte geçirdiğimiz bu çok özel anları asla unutmayacağım\"

Another notice : There are some turkish fonts not available in English like ğ (g with a hat on, or ç )
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
This is something else, but I hope it's not a problem to translate these things..
thank you so much, you deliver an excellent service!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seni asla unutmayacağımshenay kharatekin
4Seni hiç unutmayacağım
1964


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seni hiç unutmayacağım


Explanation:
Birlikte göçerdiğimiz bu çok özel anları asla unutmayacağım.

Sandra
Is this message from Intrenet Server too ?
))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 08:33:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Note sorry but there is a typo in above phrase please find below correction
\"
Birlikte geçirdiğimiz bu çok özel anları asla unutmayacağım\"

Another notice : There are some turkish fonts not available in English like ğ (g with a hat on, or ç )

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
This is something else, but I hope it's not a problem to translate these things..
thank you so much, you deliver an excellent service!

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seni asla unutmayacağım


Explanation:
Beraber geçirdiğimiz özel zamanı asla unutmayacağım.

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84