KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

happy marriage

Turkish translation: mutlu evlilik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:happy marriage
Turkish translation:mutlu evlilik

12:43 Jul 12, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
/ party
English term or phrase: happy marriage
voeux de mariage en differentes langues
anne
mutlu evlilik
Explanation:
mutlu evlilik
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mutlu evlilik
1964
4huzurlu izdivaçshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutlu evlilik


Explanation:
mutlu evlilik

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: var mı bilmiyorum ama evet
14 mins
  -> Vardır ilk yıllarında

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
huzurlu izdivaç


Explanation:
farklı kelimeler


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84