KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

i miss you

Turkish translation: seni özlüyorum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i miss you
Turkish translation:seni özlüyorum
Entered by: wandadorff

12:22 Aug 15, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i miss you
i miss being with you
Helen
seni özlüyorum
Explanation:
seninle olmayı özlüyorum
Selected response from:

wandadorff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5seni özlüyorumwandadorff
5Seni özledimburcin
1 +1senile olmayı özledim.erhan ucgun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senile olmayı özledim.


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 12:34:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo
\"seninle\"

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nezih Doğu: exactly
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
seni özlüyorum


Explanation:
seninle olmayı özlüyorum

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: seni özlerim
4 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Omer Esener
36 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Antoinette Verburg
55 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  1964
4 hrs
  -> sağolun

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seni özledim


Explanation:
Seninle birlikte olmayı özledim.

İngilizcede "miss" geniş zaman kullanılsa da Türkçede özlemek geçmiş zamanla ifade edilir.

burcin