KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Common European Framework of Reference for Languages of the European Board

Turkish translation: Avrupa Kurulu Ortak Dil Tüzüğü / Kılavuzu


09:49 Oct 23, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Common European Framework of Reference for Languages of the European Board
With reference to the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages of the European Board, both exam programmes are at level B, 'independent user'.
Şimdi şu Common European vs. tamlamasını nasıl çevirsem?
Teşekkürler herkese
sevinc altincekic
Turkish translation:Avrupa Kurulu Ortak Dil Tüzüğü / Kılavuzu
Explanation:
......
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Avrupa Kurulu Ortak Dil Tüzüğü / Kılavuzuerhan ucgun
5 +1reference = 1. the act or process of referring.Adil Sönmez
3two more translations
TTilch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avrupa Kurulu Ortak Dil Tüzüğü / Kılavuzu


Explanation:
......


erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Yuksel
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler, Mustafa Bey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference = 1. the act or process of referring.


Explanation:
2. an allusion.
3. a source of information.
4. one who recommends another for a position or job.
5. a footnote or other direction to information in a book or scholarly paper.
Framework = 1. a structure that supports or encloses.
2. a basic system, form, or outline.

İbare tipik bir AB ifadesi olup, İngilizce’si, çoğu kez olduğu gibi doğru değildir.

Buna göre; “Common European Framework of Reference for Languages of the European Board”

ibaresi Türkçe’de; “Diller Temel Sistemi İle İlgili Avrupa Kurulu Genel Esasları” anlamına gelmektedir.





    WordSmyth
Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: haklı olabilirsiniz üstadım, ancak framework of reference = müracaat/başvuru çerçeve (kuralları) anlamına geliyor, ifadede bir hastalık yok.
17 mins
  -> Sağ ol. Aklın yolu birdir.

628 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
common european framework of reference for languages of the european board
two more translations


Explanation:
ORTAK AVRUPA DIL ÖGRETIM ÇERÇEVE PLANI'ni
http://www.terakki.org.tr/akding.html

Avrupa Konseyi Yabanci Diller Ortak Kriterleri
http://fl.uludag.edu.tr/symposiumue/turkish.htm


    Reference: http://www.terakki.org.tr/akding.html
    Reference: http://fl.uludag.edu.tr/symposiumue/turkish.htm
TTilch
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman