KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

grid code

Turkish translation: sebeke kodu/kodlari


11:08 Oct 24, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
/ grid codes
English term or phrase: grid code
grid codes
orhan
Turkish translation:sebeke kodu/kodlari
Explanation:
Baglam verseniz daha kolay olurdu ama bu da yardimci olur umarim...
Kolay gelsin...
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sebeke kodu/kodlariAZRA AKARTUNA
5 +1"Grid" aşağıdaki anlamlara geliyor:Adil Sönmez
5ray / kablo şebekesi kodushenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sebeke kodu/kodlari


Explanation:
Baglam verseniz daha kolay olurdu ama bu da yardimci olur umarim...
Kolay gelsin...

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
7 mins
  -> sağolun Tayfun Bey

agree  erhan ucgun: Evet, eğer bahsedilen buysa tabi
16 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
3 hrs
  -> sağolun

neutral  shenay kharatekin: kablo şebekesi diye geçiyor
10 hrs
  -> doğrudur, geçer :)

agree  Esma Firuze İncili
2174 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ray / kablo şebekesi kodu


Explanation:
zannedersem bu şekilde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-11-28 13:46:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aradığınız terim: GRİD, İlk 30 kayıt görüntüleniyor.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
TBD Bilişim grid ızgara
İş Dünyası grid ızgara
İş Dünyası grid bataryada kullanılan delikli kurşun levha
İş Dünyası grid ray şebekesi
İş Dünyası grid kablo şebekesi
İş Dünyası grid bir haritada kesişen yatay ve dikey hatlar sistemi



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Grid" aşağıdaki anlamlara geliyor:


Explanation:
1.a framework or grating of crisscrossed or parallel bars.
2.a system of reference lines that intersect at right angles to form uniformly sized squares, used to map points and make diagrams; coordinate system.
3.in electrical storage cells or batteries, a perforated or corrugated conducting plate supporting the active material.
4.an interconnected system of power stations and electricity distribution lines serving a large region.
5.in sports, a football field; gridiron.

Ayrıntı verilmesi gerekli.Arkadaşlar haklı.



    WordSmyth
Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: EVET AÇIKLADIM
34 days