KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Marriage is not a private decision for the Albanian individuals

Turkish translation: ...


21:21 Mar 25, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: Marriage is not a private decision for the Albanian individuals
Marriage is not a private decision for the Albanian individuals
Jolene
Turkish translation:...
Explanation:
Evlilik Arnavutlar için tek başlarına verecekleri bir karar değildir
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...
Selcuk Akyuz
3...
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wedding5
...


Explanation:
Evlilik Arnavutluk'lu kisiler icin ozel bir mesele degildir.

Galina Blankenship
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wedding5
...


Explanation:
Evlilik Arnavutlar için tek başlarına verecekleri bir karar değildir

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 45