KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

The head of Government is the prime minister Fatos Nano

Turkish translation: Hükümetin başı,


15:51 Apr 7, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: The head of Government is the prime minister Fatos Nano
The head of Government is the prime minister Fatos Nano
Jolene
Turkish translation:Hükümetin başı,
Explanation:
Başbakan Fatos Nano'dur.

or you can say

Hükümetin başında Başbakan Fatos Nano bulunur.
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hükümetin başı,
Özden Arıkan
5arnavutluk3shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
albania3
Hükümetin başı,


Explanation:
Başbakan Fatos Nano'dur.

or you can say

Hükümetin başında Başbakan Fatos Nano bulunur.

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
10 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

neutral  murat karahan: geniş zaman olur mu ? Olmaz.
2 hrs
  -> niye? gitmiş mi adam/kadın? valla anlamadım, dalga geçmiyorum.

agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN
6 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Selcuk Akyuz: Hükümetin başında Başbakan Fatos Nano bulunmaktadır...
1 day23 hrs
  -> hahha! murat'ın meramını da şimdi anladım valla. he, ikiniz de haklısınız :)))

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
albania3
arnavutluk3


Explanation:
Hükümet başkanı, başbakan Fatos Nano'dur.

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish