KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Tirana's clock tower, built in 1830, stands beside the mosque.

Turkish translation: 1830 yılında inşa edilmiş olan Tiran'ın saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır.


16:45 Apr 7, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: Tirana's clock tower, built in 1830, stands beside the mosque.
Tirana's clock tower, built in 1830, stands beside the mosque.
Jolene
Turkish translation:1830 yılında inşa edilmiş olan Tiran'ın saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır.
Explanation:

1830 yılında inşa edilmiş olan Tiran'ın saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır.

...... caminin yanında bulunmaktadır/durmaktadır da denilebilir.
Selected response from:

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11830 yılında inşa edilmiş olan Tiran'ın saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır.
Ali Osman TEZCAN
4arnavutluk11shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
albania11
1830 yılında inşa edilmiş olan Tiran'ın saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır.


Explanation:

1830 yılında inşa edilmiş olan Tiran'ın saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır.

...... caminin yanında bulunmaktadır/durmaktadır da denilebilir.

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albania11
arnavutluk11


Explanation:
1830 yılında inşa edilen Tiran saat kulesi, caminin yanındadır


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish