KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

when I am not with you

Turkish translation: Seninle olmadığım zaman / seninle değilken


21:42 Dec 1, 2004
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: when I am not with you
please translate this in turkish
xxxRaki&cherry
Turkish translation:Seninle olmadığım zaman / seninle değilken
Explanation:
Seninle olmadığımda
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Seninle olmadığım zaman / seninle değilkenshenay kharatekin
4 +1seninle birlikte olmadığımda
Lale Ozer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
when i am not with you
Seninle olmadığım zaman / seninle değilken


Explanation:
Seninle olmadığımda

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim Serkan

agree  senin
14 hrs
  -> sağol senin kardeş

agree  stra
18 hrs

agree  Derya Gemici: arkadaslar bu olay nedir?
1 day18 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
when i am not with you
seninle birlikte olmadığımda


Explanation:
xxx

Lale Ozer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  senin
4 hrs
  -> teşekkürler