KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Poetry & Literature

You overlooked the foolish part of my nature and saw qualities that no one

Turkish translation: Mizacimin budala kismini gormezden geldin ve baska hic kimsenin arama zahmetine katlanmadigi nitelik


07:44 Jul 15, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature / poem
English term or phrase: You overlooked the foolish part of my nature and saw qualities that no one
one else has cared to seek.And in so doing you made me rediscover the light and beauty of my existence.
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Mizacimin budala kismini gormezden geldin ve baska hic kimsenin arama zahmetine katlanmadigi nitelik
Explanation:
I am sure the Turkish poets among us can do even better.
Selected response from:

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Doğamın en budalaca yanını görmemezlikten geldin ve başkalarının umursamadığı nitelikleri ...UTEB
4Mizacimin budala kismini gormezden geldin ve baska hic kimsenin arama zahmetine katlanmadigi nitelik
Aydin Yulug
3Mizacımın saçma yönüne önem vermedin ve hiç kimsenin aramayı umursamadığı özelliği gördünshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mizacimin budala kismini gormezden geldin ve baska hic kimsenin arama zahmetine katlanmadigi nitelik


Explanation:
I am sure the Turkish poets among us can do even better.

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Doğamın en budalaca yanını görmemezlikten geldin ve başkalarının umursamadığı nitelikleri ...


Explanation:
... farkettin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 15:39:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

niteliklerimi / yanlarımı farkettin.

UTEB
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mizacımın saçma yönüne önem vermedin ve hiç kimsenin aramayı umursamadığı özelliği gördün


Explanation:
Daha kısaltılarakta söylenebilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 11:15:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mizacımın saçma yönüne önem vermedin ve hiç kimsenin aramayı düşünmediği özelliği gördün ?


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12