KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Poetry & Literature

construction of things

Turkish translation: kurgulama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction of things
Turkish translation:kurgulama
Entered by: xxxgulakbelen

23:39 Feb 3, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / roman
English term or phrase: construction of things
In his inmost soul Will was conscious of wishing to tell Dorothea what was rather new even in his own construction of things.
blackinwhite
kurgulama
Explanation:
Ruhunun derinlerinde, zihninde kurduğu yeni düşünceleri ona anlatmayı(ne kadar) istediğinin farkındaydı.
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kurgulamaxxxgulakbelen
5nesnelerin/seylerin anlami (ancak source termin "his own construction of things" olmasi gerekirdi)
Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
5düşüncelerini ifade etme
Salih1946
4hayatı anlamlandırma (biçimi)
Linguistanbul
4çevresinde olanları algılayışı/olanlara bakış açısı
kalkhas


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
düşüncelerini ifade etme


Explanation:
Konu böyle bir tanımın yapılmasını gerektirir sanıyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 50

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kurgulama


Explanation:
Ruhunun derinlerinde, zihninde kurduğu yeni düşünceleri ona anlatmayı(ne kadar) istediğinin farkındaydı.

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma dogan: "kendi zihninde bile yeni kurduğu şeyleri ona anlatmayı istediğinin farkındaydı" derdim ben.
7 days
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Balaban Cerit
224 days
  -> teşekkür ederim

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
çevresinde olanları algılayışı/olanlara bakış açısı


Explanation:
Will, derinlerde bir yerde, Dorothea'ya kendisindeki tüm değişimleri, çevresinde olanları algılayışındaki değişimleri dahi anlatma arzusu duyduğunun farkındaydı.

kalkhas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nesnelerin/seylerin anlami (ancak source termin "his own construction of things" olmasi gerekirdi)


Explanation:
Ruhunun derinliklerinde Will kendisine bile yeni anlamlari olan seyleri Dorothea'ya anlatmak istediginin farkindaydi.

Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hayatı anlamlandırma (biçimi)


Explanation:
hayatı/çevreyi anlamlandırma tarzındaki değişimi...

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish