KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Real Estate

Land registration

Turkish translation: arazi kaydı - arazi tescili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Land registration
Turkish translation:arazi kaydı - arazi tescili
Entered by: Emine Fougner

00:46 Jul 7, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / tapu sicili
English term or phrase: Land registration
Selamlar..

Land Registration, Deed Registration, Title Registration
kavramlarıı Turkce anlamlarini tam olarak tespit edemiyorum...

Title registration:
A title registration system means that not the
deed, describing e.g. the transfer of rights
is registered but the legal consequence of
that transaction i.e. the right itself (= title).
So the right itself together with the name
of the rightful claimant and the object of that
right with its restrictions and charges are registered.
With this registration the title or right is
created.

Deed registration:
A deed registration system means that the deed itself, being a document which
describes an isolated transaction, is registered. This deed is evidence that a particular
transaction took place, but it is in principle not in itself proof of the legal rights of the
involved parties and, consequently, it is not evidence of its legality. Thus before any
dealing can be safely effectuated, the ostensible owner must trace his ownership back
to a good root of title.
Lawyermk
arazi kaydı - arazi tescili
Explanation:
Land registration: record listing a plot of land's registered owner and any legal charged attached to it.
Tapu kadastroda verilen tanimlara gore:

ARAZ KAYDI (land registration)
Arazi kayd ; arazi üzerindeki mülkiyet haklar n n senet veya tapu eklindeki resmi kay t
i lemidir. Bunun anlam araziye ait haklara ili kin bir resmi kayd n var olmas d r. Veya
arazinin tan mlanan birimlerinin yasal durumundaki de i iklikleri içeren senetlerdir.
Arazi kayd bir parsele ili kin olarak kim ve nas l sorular na yan t verir.
ARAZ TESC L
(land recording)
Sürekli etkile imli sistemlere benzer ekilde, kadastro ve arazi kayd genellikle bir
birinin tamamlay c s d r. Arazi kay tlar ki i
hak ili kilerindeki prensipleri ortaya
koyar. Halbuki kadastro hak
nesne ili kilerini ortaya koyar. Di er bir ifadeyle: arazi
kayd kim ve nas l sorular na yan t vermek için, kadastro ise nerede ve ne kadar
sorular na yan t vermek içindir.
Selected response from:

Emine Fougner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arazi kaydı - arazi tescili
Emine Fougner
5Tapu Sicili
Ali Osman TEZCAN


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
land registration
arazi kaydı - arazi tescili


Explanation:
Land registration: record listing a plot of land's registered owner and any legal charged attached to it.
Tapu kadastroda verilen tanimlara gore:

ARAZ KAYDI (land registration)
Arazi kayd ; arazi üzerindeki mülkiyet haklar n n senet veya tapu eklindeki resmi kay t
i lemidir. Bunun anlam araziye ait haklara ili kin bir resmi kayd n var olmas d r. Veya
arazinin tan mlanan birimlerinin yasal durumundaki de i iklikleri içeren senetlerdir.
Arazi kayd bir parsele ili kin olarak kim ve nas l sorular na yan t verir.
ARAZ TESC L
(land recording)
Sürekli etkile imli sistemlere benzer ekilde, kadastro ve arazi kayd genellikle bir
birinin tamamlay c s d r. Arazi kay tlar ki i
hak ili kilerindeki prensipleri ortaya
koyar. Halbuki kadastro hak
nesne ili kilerini ortaya koyar. Di er bir ifadeyle: arazi
kayd kim ve nas l sorular na yan t vermek için, kadastro ise nerede ve ne kadar
sorular na yan t vermek içindir.

Emine Fougner
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: arazi tescili - http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:IeTpHDdeQsYJ:www.fig.ne... tapu tescil land&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=8&gl=ie - http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:i_yjt9Xb4QUJ:www.foreignt...
18 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day1 hr
  -> tesekkurler

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
land registration
Tapu Sicili


Explanation:
Tapu Sicili

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish