KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Real Estate

local presence

Turkish translation: yerel mevcudiyet


12:00 Apr 2, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: local presence
like in:
... has the necessary financial strength, local presence, skills and resources ...
yaprak
Turkish translation:yerel mevcudiyet
Explanation:
local presence ---> yerel mevcudiyet
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2yerel mevcudiyet
Gulay Baran
3yerel nüfuzTURK TRANS


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yerel mevcudiyet


Explanation:
local presence ---> yerel mevcudiyet

Example sentence(s):
  • Güçlü yerel mevcudiyet ve büyük bir şirketin benzersiz deneyimi birlikte, sizin için en iyi çözümleri üretiyor. Planlama, montaj, kurulum ve servis için
Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
12 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Mehmet Bey.

agree  Gonul Taban: Bence de uygun, cunku local presence, bir kurlusun soz konusu ulkede bir tesisinin/fabrikasinin/subesinin/v.s. olmasidir, bu da tabii soz konusu kurulus icin bir artidir, cunku isi bir yerde, kendi baska bir yerde durumu soz konusu degil...
1 day19 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Gönül Hanım...

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yerel nüfuz


Explanation:
burda fiziki varlık ve becerilerden söz edildiği için bu anlamda yorumladım

TURK TRANS
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish