KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Religion

think of Him

Turkish translation: O'nu düşündüğünde


11:10 Mar 16, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / spirituality
English term or phrase: think of Him
When you think of Him, there will be great attraction, but no other attraction will remain.
Priya_2008
Turkish translation:O'nu düşündüğünde
Explanation:
O'onu düşündüğünde gözün başka şeyi görmez...(Böyle bir expression la daha Türkçe bir anlam yaratılabilir belki...)
Selected response from:

Emrah CAN
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1O'nu düşündüğünde/tefekkür ettiğinde
skaya
3O'nu düşündüğündeEmrah CAN


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
think of him
O'nu düşündüğünde/tefekkür ettiğinde


Explanation:
dini bir metin ve kastedilen Tanrı olduğunda...

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murat Uzum: Kullanılacağı dine göre Tanrıyı veya Allah'ı düşündüğünde de denebilir
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
think of him
O'nu düşündüğünde


Explanation:
O'onu düşündüğünde gözün başka şeyi görmez...(Böyle bir expression la daha Türkçe bir anlam yaratılabilir belki...)

Emrah CAN
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
thanks!