KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

100 percent less commision payable

Turkish translation: ödenecek komisyon düşüldükten sonra yüzde 100


09:46 Oct 25, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / banking/charter party/sea freight
English term or phrase: 100 percent less commision payable
full context is: 100 percent less commision payable w/i 1 bdys after signing bills of lading, into owners nominated bank in usd currency in any case bbb

I have a problem with understanding "100 percent less commision payable"
Mr Right
Turkish translation:ödenecek komisyon düşüldükten sonra yüzde 100
Explanation:
ödenecek komisyon düşüldükten/çıkarıldıktan sonra % 100
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yüzde 100'den ödenecek komisyon çıkarıldıktan sonraki meblağ
Mehmet Hascan
5 -3Komisyon hariç ödenecek miktar %100Ali Bayraktar
5 -3ödenecek komisyon düşüldükten sonra yüzde 100
Serkan Doğan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -3
ödenecek komisyon düşüldükten sonra yüzde 100


Explanation:
ödenecek komisyon düşüldükten/çıkarıldıktan sonra % 100

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2219143
1 day27 mins

disagree  Hakan Sahin: Mehmet Bey'inki dogru
4 days

disagree  Ali Bayraktar: bende disagree vereyimde tam olsun bari
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -3
Komisyon hariç ödenecek miktar %100


Explanation:
"Komisyon hariç ödenecek miktar %100"

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2219143
1 day3 hrs

disagree  Hakan Sahin: Mehmet Bey'inki dogru
4 days

disagree  Serkan Doğan: dediğin gibi; tam olsun bari
5 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yüzde 100'den ödenecek komisyon çıkarıldıktan sonraki meblağ


Explanation:
''less'' is used before a particular amount that must be taken away from the amount just mentioned.

Örnek : a monthly salary of $2 000 less tax and insurance - yani vergi ve sigorta, aylık 2000 dolardan düşüldükten sonra kalan meblağ sizin aylık maaşınızdır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-25 13:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu sitedeki sorunuza verilen cevap, benim cevabımı dektekler nitelikte.

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=694613

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day29 mins (2007-10-26 10:16:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2219143

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hakan Sahin: insan bir haberdar eder boyle de bir site var diye IRLANDALI dostum :)
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Hakanca. Tekrar görüştüğümüze sevindim.