KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

fuel nozzle

Turkish translation: yakıt memesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel nozzle
Turkish translation:yakıt memesi
Entered by: Alp Berker

20:36 Jan 11, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: fuel nozzle
cumlede: Overhaul 8000+ fuel nozzles
Alp Berker
United States
yakıt memesi
Explanation:
yakıt memesi
Selected response from:

Istanbul Trans
Grading comment
herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4yakıt memesi
Istanbul Trans
4akaryakıt tabancası
nalan ceper
4yakıt tabancası/marpucu/lansı
ozan karakış


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
yakıt memesi


Explanation:
yakıt memesi

Istanbul Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
1 min
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Taner Göde
14 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day12 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  xxxakhilleus
25 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yakıt tabancası/marpucu/lansı


Explanation:
yakıtın ikmal için çıkış yaptığı, hortumun ucundaki lans (ya da tabanca veya marpuç)


ozan karakış
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akaryakıt tabancası


Explanation:
fuel nozzle: http://images.google.com.tr/images?client=firefox-a&rls=org....
akaryakıt tabancası: http://images.google.com.tr/images?hl=tr&client=firefox-a&ch...

nalan ceper
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish