KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

woodward governor

Turkish translation: woodward governör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:woodward governor
Turkish translation:woodward governör
Entered by: Alp Berker

20:37 Jan 11, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: woodward governor
Overhaul 10,000+ woodward governors
Alp Berker
United States
woodward (marka) governör
Explanation:
Woodward bir governör markası;
Jeneratör, Olympian Cat Borusan Yetkili Satış ve Servis Merkezi ...§PERKINS MOTORDA WOODWARD MARKA GOVERNOR İLE MOTORDA AVRUPA NORMLARINI EKSİKSİZ KARŞILAYAN YÜKSEK PERFORMANS VE. DÜŞÜK EMİNSİYON DEĞERİ ...
www.olympian.gen.tr/teknik.asp - 32k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar
Selected response from:

mustafa karabiber
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1woodward (marka) governör
mustafa karabiber
5woodward regülatörü
Nahit Karataşlı


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
woodward regülatörü


Explanation:
-

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
woodward (marka) governör


Explanation:
Woodward bir governör markası;
Jeneratör, Olympian Cat Borusan Yetkili Satış ve Servis Merkezi ...§PERKINS MOTORDA WOODWARD MARKA GOVERNOR İLE MOTORDA AVRUPA NORMLARINI EKSİKSİZ KARŞILAYAN YÜKSEK PERFORMANS VE. DÜŞÜK EMİNSİYON DEĞERİ ...
www.olympian.gen.tr/teknik.asp - 32k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar



    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=%22woodward%22+gover...
mustafa karabiber
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim