KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

chockfast

Turkish translation: chockfast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chockfast
Turkish translation:chockfast
Entered by: Alp Berker

20:38 Jan 11, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: chockfast
Cumlede: Trade 10,000+ chockfast
Alp Berker
United States
chockfast
Explanation:
Trademark.
Selected response from:

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3chockfast
Gulser Ozcan
5tampon/takoz
Nahit Karataşlı


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chockfast


Explanation:
Trademark.

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 29
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istanbul Trans: ben de tam aynı şeyi yazacaktım http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:J2O69K0zAgQJ:www.denizc...
1 min
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  mustafa karabiber
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day12 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tampon/takoz


Explanation:
Makine montajında, makine ile kaide (beton veya çelik) arasına yerleştirilen yüksek ısıya dayanıklı ve darbeleri emerek yüksek titreşime engel olan taşıyıcı bir tampon/takoz. Kullanım alanlarına göre renk kodlarıyla ifade ediliyor.


    Reference: http://www.eiproducts.co.uk/
Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish