KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

podium positions

Turkish translation: podyum sıralaması


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:podium positions
Turkish translation:podyum sıralaması
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

15:27 Jul 20, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Formula 1
English term or phrase: podium positions
'podium positions' teriminin Formula 1 'deki Türkçe karşılığını biliyor musunuz? çok teşekkürler
ilayda
podyum siralamasi
Explanation:
eger açıklamalai bir kavram aramiyorsaniz, en uygun karşılık bu bence
Selected response from:

turtrans
Germany
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Madalya / Kürsü sıralamasısmyrna
4 +1podyum siralamasiturtrans


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
'podium positions'
Madalya / Kürsü sıralaması


Explanation:
v.s.

smyrna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dewey
25 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
34 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Fulya Becer
8 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
18 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'podium positions'
podyum siralamasi


Explanation:
eger açıklamalai bir kavram aramiyorsaniz, en uygun karşılık bu bence

turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: podyum sıralaması Google da var
2 hrs