KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

time-controlled unit

Turkish translation: Zaman kumandalı birim (ünite)


12:54 May 14, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: time-controlled unit
aviation
2000watts
Turkish translation:Zaman kumandalı birim (ünite)
Explanation:
The ünit controls the comqonents, elements or system by time.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Zaman kumandalı birim (ünite)Adil Sönmez
3zaman kontrollü birimshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Zaman kumandalı birim (ünite)


Explanation:
The ünit controls the comqonents, elements or system by time.

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umit Altug
1 min

agree  Erman BALKIN
10 mins

agree  murat karahan
40 mins

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
1 hr

agree  1964
3 hrs

agree  Alev Ellington: Bu kadar guzel bir ceviri benim aklima dahi gelmemisti.
3 hrs

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: yav bu soru iki defa sorulmadi mi?
8 hrs

agree  tc1960
23 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: benimki de benzer
315 days

90 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaman kontrollü birim


Explanation:
bence böyle

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84