KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

Bespoke software

Turkish translation: Ismarlama (Sipariş üzerine) yazılım


07:57 Aug 19, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Bespoke software
Acil !!
tataroglu
Turkish translation:Ismarlama (Sipariş üzerine) yazılım
Explanation:
Istek uzerine hazirlanan yazilim
Selected response from:

Turkish Translators Group
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ismarlama (Sipariş üzerine) yazılımTurkish Translators Group
5 +2ısmarlamaerhan ucgun
5 +1bespeak 1) engage in advance 2) order (goods) =Adil Sönmez
5özel yazılımALTAN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ısmarlama


Explanation:
scustom_made

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 08:02:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon custom_made, isteğe göre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 08:03:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

istersen \"özel yazılım\" tabirini de kullanabilirsin. ancak ısmarlama tam karşılığını verir.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
15 mins

agree  METE KUMRU
17 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ismarlama (Sipariş üzerine) yazılım


Explanation:
Istek uzerine hazirlanan yazilim

Turkish Translators Group
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVRASYA
14 mins

agree  1964
14 mins

agree  burcin
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bespeak 1) engage in advance 2) order (goods) =


Explanation:
1)önceden bağlanmak (taahhüt etmek);
2)mal sipariş etme
bespoke software = 1)Önceden bağlanma (taahhüt) yazılımı 2) mal sipariş yazılımı


Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umit Altug: Üstadım, açıklamalarınız çok faydalı oluyor, ama yanıtın başlık kısmında sözlüğe girilecek şekilde, sorulan terimin karşılığını yazarsanız soru soran için daha kolay olur
5 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
özel yazılım


Explanation:
yok

ALTAN
PRO pts in pair: 4