KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

mandated retransmission

Turkish translation: hükümet izniyle veya emriyle iletim/gösterim


07:36 Oct 24, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mandated retransmission
With respect to each Film, any and all royalties, fees, levies and other revenues arising from any statute or other governmental regulation in connection with any exercise hereunder of Lİcensed Rights, including private copying levies and governemt permitted and mandated transmission of such Fİlm in any portion of the Territory....
hasene
Turkey
Turkish translation:hükümet izniyle veya emriyle iletim/gösterim
Explanation:
Kolay gelsin..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 07:46:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon \"hükümet izni ve emriyle\"



Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1devlet himayesinde
Önder Öztürkçü
5 +1hükümet izniyle veya emriyle iletim/gösterimerhan ucgun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hükümet izniyle veya emriyle iletim/gösterim


Explanation:
Kolay gelsin..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 07:46:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon \"hükümet izni ve emriyle\"





erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devlet himayesinde


Explanation:
devmet koruması altında yayınlanma

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: permitted and dendiği için himaye karşılamıyor gibi.
1 hr
  -> sağolun