KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

Manufacturing specification

Turkish translation: üretim şartnamesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manufacturing specification
Turkish translation:üretim şartnamesi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

18:17 Oct 24, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / technical equipement
English term or phrase: Manufacturing specification
Is a document where you'll found all the details to settle the pieces on a site.
euroverbal
France
Üretim şartnamesi
Explanation:
benzer kelimeler kullanılabilir
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Uretim talimati
lagunali
5 +3"Manufacturing Specification" değil, "Manufacturing Specifications" olması gerekir.rAdil Sönmez
3 +2Teknik Özellikler or Üretim/imalat Talimatnamesi
1964
4Üretim şartnamesishenay kharatekin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Uretim talimati


Explanation:
Uretim sartnamesi / palni / tarifnamesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 18:24:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uretim plani

olacakti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 18:26:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Uretim\" yeride \"Imalalat\" kullanilabilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 21:55:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As I have indicated above, your options are:

Uretim Talimati

Imalat Talimati

Uretim Sartnamesi (Shartnamesi)

Imalat Sartnamesi (Shartnamesi)

Uretim Plani

Imalat Plani

Uretim Tarifnamesi

Imalat Tarifnamesi





lagunali
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
58 mins
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Önder Öztürkçü: common usage is "üretim şartnamesi"
1 hr
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  1964
2 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  shenay kharatekin: üretim şartnamesi
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Manufacturing Specification" değil, "Manufacturing Specifications" olması gerekir.r


Explanation:
Yerine göre:
1) İmalat Şartnamesi veya
2) İmalatevsafı
anlamına gelir.

"Üretim" her nekadar Öztürkçe ise de "manufacturing" anlamını karşılamaz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 10:09:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Buna, örneğin: bulgur üremi, yumurta üretimi de giriyor mu?

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
2 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin: imalat şartnamesi
1 hr

agree  Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Teknik Özellikler or Üretim/imalat Talimatnamesi


Explanation:
1) Is that a kind of know how document, or Plant layout for production line :
"Üretim/imalat Talimatnamesi" or even you can say "Teknik Üretim Yönergesi"

2) or just a technical specification written on a equipment , to inform about technical porperties ?
if you "Teknik Özellikler"
I wrote this because I suspected your original document not a native English but possibly traslated from another language (Spanish?). Thati s not because of this question but together with others. if so it may be different that what it sounds


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
1 hr
  -> Sağolun

agree  gunverdi
22 hrs
  -> sağolun

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Üretim şartnamesi


Explanation:
benzer kelimeler kullanılabilir


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
thank you