KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Jacquard allover in x-mas dessins, plain colous

Turkish translation: noel desenli, ful jakarlı, düz renkler


07:58 Jul 21, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
English term or phrase: Jacquard allover in x-mas dessins, plain colous
Textile
fatma
Turkish translation:noel desenli, ful jakarlı, düz renkler
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

dewey
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3noel desenli, ful jakarlı, düz renklerdewey
2noel desenli, sade renklerde tumu (ful) jakar
ipek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jacquard allover in x-mas dessins, plain colous
noel desenli, ful jakarlı, düz renkler


Explanation:
...

dewey
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Alp Berker
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  1964: Jakar desen yapan makinenin kendisidir yani o noel desenini yapan Jakardır ayrıa Ful veya komple desene ait desen kumaş üzerinde jakarla tekrar eder cümle yendin düzenlenirse daha iyi olur
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim."noel desenli ful jakar" gibi mi öneriyorsunuz? Olabilir.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jacquard allover in x-mas dessins, plain colous
noel desenli, sade renklerde tumu (ful) jakar


Explanation:
gectigi metinle ilgili biraz daha bilgi olsa daha iyi olur.

ipek
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): dewey