KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

quote your prices based on cif cad net net

Turkish translation: CIF VE CAD bazlı net fiyat teklifi


08:19 Jul 21, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
English term or phrase: quote your prices based on cif cad net net
textile
fatma
Turkish translation:CIF VE CAD bazlı net fiyat teklifi
Explanation:
CIF = cost Insurance Freight (Mal Bedeli, Sigorta ve Navlun)
CAD = Cash Against Documents (Vesaik Mukabili Ödeme)
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2CIF VE CAD bazlı net fiyat teklifi
Selçuk Budak
5CIF CAD net net fiyat teklifinizi veriniz/geçinizdewey


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CIF VE CAD bazlı net fiyat teklifi


Explanation:
CIF = cost Insurance Freight (Mal Bedeli, Sigorta ve Navlun)
CAD = Cash Against Documents (Vesaik Mukabili Ödeme)

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
1 hr

neutral  dewey: net fiyat ve net net fiyat arasında fark vardır (yaka etiketi, beden etiketi, kılçık vs gibi), bilginize ...
6 hrs

agree  Özden Arıkan
26 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CIF CAD net net fiyat teklifinizi veriniz/geçiniz


Explanation:
...

dewey
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4