KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

qty's and shipment

Turkish translation: = quantity -> miktar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qty
Turkish translation:= quantity -> miktar
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

08:55 Jul 21, 2005
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
English term or phrase: qty's and shipment
textile
fatma
adetler ve yükleme
Explanation:
shipment sevkiyat ama tekstilde yaygın kullanım yükleme şeklinde
Selected response from:

dewey
Turkey
Grading comment
thax 4 yr help:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5miktar ve sevkiyatBaybars Araz
5adetler ve yüklemedewey


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
miktar ve sevkiyat


Explanation:
...

Baybars Araz
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
0 min

agree  Nilgün Bayram
30 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
5 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan: katılıyorum
7 hrs

agree  xxxCiltepe: genel anlamda size katılıyorum.
1 day14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adetler ve yükleme


Explanation:
shipment sevkiyat ama tekstilde yaygın kullanım yükleme şeklinde

dewey
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thax 4 yr help:)