KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Why you are not interested in what do I think?

Turkish translation: Benim düşüncelerimle/ne düşündüğümle neden ilgilenmiyorsun?


07:12 May 30, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: Why you are not interested in what do I think?
thanks
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Benim düşüncelerimle/ne düşündüğümle neden ilgilenmiyorsun?
Explanation:
Own exp.
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 07:15:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Without Turkish characters: Benim dusuncelerimle/ ne dusundugumle neden ilgilenmiyorsun?
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Benim düşüncelerimle/ne düşündüğümle neden ilgilenmiyorsun?AZRA AKARTUNA
4 +1Benim düşündüklerime neden ilgi duymuyorsun?Melike Cakirer
4 +1Ne düşündüğüme neden aldırmıyorsun?xxxAVRASYA
4Neden ne düşündüğümle ilgilenmiyorsun/ilgili değildin?shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Benim düşüncelerimle/ne düşündüğümle neden ilgilenmiyorsun?


Explanation:
Own exp.
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 07:15:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Without Turkish characters: Benim dusuncelerimle/ ne dusundugumle neden ilgilenmiyorsun?

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
22 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  xxxAVRASYA
24 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  wandadorff
25 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  wish
1 hr
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
2 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  shenay kharatekin
286 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ne düşündüğüme neden aldırmıyorsun?


Explanation:
I agree with Azra.But mine is more like "Why don'T you care about what I think?"

xxxAVRASYA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Evet "aldırma da güzel
2 hrs
  -> Mersi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benim düşündüklerime neden ilgi duymuyorsun?


Explanation:
ben böyle düşündüm

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxAVRASYA: düşüncelerime olabilir belki. O da thoughts
2 hrs

agree  b_gai
11 hrs

45 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Neden ne düşündüğümle ilgilenmiyorsun/ilgili değildin?


Explanation:
İngilizce düşünmeliyiz

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish