KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Why dont you know to make me happy?

Turkish translation: Neden beni mutlu etmeyi bilmiyorsun?


07:13 May 30, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: Why dont you know to make me happy?
thanks
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Neden beni mutlu etmeyi bilmiyorsun?
Explanation:
Hope this helps. I think you are writing a love letter :o)
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Neden beni mutlu etmeyi bilmiyorsun?AZRA AKARTUNA
4 +3I hope that will make you happy .
1964
4Neden beni mutlu etmeyi biilmezsin/bilmiyorsun?shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Neden beni mutlu etmeyi bilmiyorsun?


Explanation:
Hope this helps. I think you are writing a love letter :o)

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVRASYA
16 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  wandadorff
18 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  wish
1 hr
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
2 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  1964: Belki "bilemiyorsun " daha iyi olabilir
3 hrs
  -> evet haklısınız, sağolun :o)

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: :) ahh azracigim, nasil da yardim etmeye cabaliyorsun :)
4 hrs
  -> pek zor olmadı ama sağol :o))

agree  b_gai
13 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  shenay kharatekin
286 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I hope that will make you happy .


Explanation:
Below you will find some links to learn Turkish

1)
http://cali.arizona.edu/maxnet/tur/

2)http://www2.egenet.com.tr/mastersj/index.html






1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruyem: strongly agree
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: I think whoever writes the English parts needs to learn English as well... any links for them too?
1 hr
  -> She is Romanian her english is ok , but I believe lovers should directly communicate

agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: why are these love letters always so sad :(
6 hrs
  -> I do not know but not necessarily

45 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Neden beni mutlu etmeyi biilmezsin/bilmiyorsun?


Explanation:
....

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish