KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Do I ask you to much?I think it's nothing

Turkish translation: Senden çok şey mi istiyorum? Bence bu hiç bir şey/küçük bir şey..


07:14 May 30, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: Do I ask you to much?I think it's nothing
thanks
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Senden çok şey mi istiyorum? Bence bu hiç bir şey/küçük bir şey..
Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 07:20:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Without Turkish Characters: Senden cok sey mi istiyorum? Bence bu hic bir sey/ kucuk bir sey.
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Senden çok şey mi istiyorum? Bence bu hiç bir şey/küçük bir şey..AZRA AKARTUNA
4 +1Senden fazla birşey mi istiyorum? Bence bu çok küçük bir şey...Melike Cakirer
4Sana çok mu soruyorum? Hiç bir şey olmadığını düşünüyorumshenay kharatekin
2Sizden fazla bir şey soruyormuyum (or it could be istiyormuyum).Bence bir hiç.wandadorff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Senden çok şey mi istiyorum? Bence bu hiç bir şey/küçük bir şey..


Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 07:20:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Without Turkish Characters: Senden cok sey mi istiyorum? Bence bu hic bir sey/ kucuk bir sey.


AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVRASYA: Hiç birşey değil.
22 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

neutral  Csaba Ban: A mesage to the Asker: ALL of your English sentences are incorrect gramatically and stylistically.
1 hr
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Ruyem: also with Csaba Ban!
3 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Sizden fazla bir şey soruyormuyum (or it could be istiyormuyum).Bence bir hiç.


Explanation:
I don't really understand the context so cannot be sure it is correct. Soruyormuyum is literally asking and istiyormuyum is wanting or expecting.
Bence bir hiç is quite blunt, you could say Bence hiç bir şey değil.

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Senden fazla birşey mi istiyorum? Bence bu çok küçük bir şey...


Explanation:
Ben böyle yorumluyorum

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b_gai
11 hrs

45 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sana çok mu soruyorum? Hiç bir şey olmadığını düşünüyorum


Explanation:
Geniş zamana çevrilince anlamsız olacağından

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish