KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

And you want me to think at you why dont u think at me

Turkish translation: Ve benim seni düşünmemi istiyorsun, neden (sen) beni düşünmüyorsun?


07:14 May 30, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: And you want me to think at you why dont u think at me
thanks
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Ve benim seni düşünmemi istiyorsun, neden (sen) beni düşünmüyorsun?
Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 07:22:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without Turkish characters: Ve benim seni dusunmemi istiyorsun, neden sen beni dusunmuyorsun?
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Ve benim seni düşünmemi istiyorsun, neden (sen) beni düşünmüyorsun?AZRA AKARTUNA
4 +1Benim seni düşünmemi istiyorsun da, neden sen beni düşün müyorsun?Melike Cakirer
4ve benden seni düşünmemi istiyorsun nedne sen beni düşünmüyorsunshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ve benim seni düşünmemi istiyorsun, neden (sen) beni düşünmüyorsun?


Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 07:22:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without Turkish characters: Ve benim seni dusunmemi istiyorsun, neden sen beni dusunmuyorsun?

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Ok but she is abusing kudoz, upto 4 sentence OK but after 4 , had better find a paid translator
14 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  wandadorff
24 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  xxxAVRASYA: With Torunoğlu also
24 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  wish
1 hr
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Ruyem
3 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: This is ridiculous, the English used in these sentences looks like a poor translation from another language into English anyway
4 hrs
  -> sağol :o)

agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: dedim ben, bu ask mektubu kiminse cok hüzünlü .. durum iyi degil insallah düzeltirler
1 day10 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benim seni düşünmemi istiyorsun da, neden sen beni düşün müyorsun?


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b_gai
11 hrs

neutral  xxxNilgun Ozcan: yorum iyi ama düsünmüyorsun ayrı yazilmaz ki
1 day8 hrs
  -> burada imla sınavı yapmıyoruz herhalde değil mi?

45 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ve benden seni düşünmemi istiyorsun nedne sen beni düşünmüyorsun


Explanation:
Noktalama işaretleri olursa, daha kolay ayırt edebileceğiz.

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish