KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

the links to competitiveness

Turkish translation: rekabet ile ilişkisi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the links to competitiveness
Turkish translation:rekabet ile ilişkisi
Entered by: xxxgulakbelen

13:36 Apr 22, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: the links to competitiveness
Her research work is in the field of fashion marketing/design management for SME;s and the links to competitiveness.

cümlede bir hata var mı? nasıl cevrılebılır?
barisozyurt
rekabet ile ilişkisi
Explanation:
KOBİ'ler için moda ürünleri pazarlaması/tasarım yönetimi ve bu uygulamaların piyasa/pazar rekabetçiliği ile olan ilişkisi, araştırma çalışmasının konusunu oluşturuyor.
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rekabet ile ilişkisixxxgulakbelen
3rekabet edebilirliğe yönelik bağlantılar
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rekabet edebilirliğe yönelik bağlantılar


Explanation:
rekabet edebilirliğe yönelik bağlantılar

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rekabet ile ilişkisi


Language variant: the link of ...... to ......bir şeyin bir başka şey ile olan ilişkisi

Explanation:
KOBİ'ler için moda ürünleri pazarlaması/tasarım yönetimi ve bu uygulamaların piyasa/pazar rekabetçiliği ile olan ilişkisi, araştırma çalışmasının konusunu oluşturuyor.


    Reference: http://euvri.risk-technologies.com/filedown.aspx?file=230
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4