KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

designer brand

Turkish translation: tasarım markası/şirketi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designer brand
Turkish translation:tasarım markası/şirketi
Entered by: Selim Arslan

15:46 Apr 22, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: designer brand
She continues to work as an industrial consultant to many fashion companies, in the areas of new market entry, fashion brand management, and fashion promotion strategies for designer brands.
barisozyurt
tasarım markası/şirketi
Explanation:
BU şekilde olabileceği kanaatindeyim.
Selected response from:

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tasarım markası/şirketi
Selim Arslan
5tasarımcı markası
Buket Yilmaz
4tasarımcı imzalı marka(lar)
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tasarım markası/şirketi


Explanation:
BU şekilde olabileceği kanaatindeyim.

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman: Bunu yazmak üzereydim. İnternette "tasarım markası" olarak bol miktarda kullanımı var.
1 min

agree  ozan karakış
3 hrs

agree  chevirmen
18 hrs

agree  Gonul Taban: Evet, tasarim markasi!
20 hrs

agree  Bahadir Cetinay: bence de "tasarım markası" doğrudur.
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasarımcı markası


Explanation:
tasarımcı markaları için moda promosyon stratejileri....

Buket Yilmaz
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasarımcı imzalı marka(lar)


Explanation:
tasarımcı imzalı marka(lar)

Tasarımcı imzalı. Koleksiyon mağazasında satılan bu çaydanlık, tasarımcı Frank Gehry imzasını taşıyor. Pito Kettle adlı bu model, maun ağacından yapılmış ...
arsiv.sabah.com.tr/2007/04/27/cm/haber,DD4BD1E8652942C4BAB037127922356A.html - 53k

Bütün mallar ve hizmetlere karşı talepler gibi, ithal ve ihraç talepleri [de], kazakların tasarımcı imzalı jean pantalon ifadesiyle fiyatında olduğu gibi, ...
www.geocities.com/ystezel/courses/aem13.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-04-23 08:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Constance White, Oscar töreninden dört gün önce Beverly Hills’teki Four Seasons Oteli’nin süitlerinden birinde tasarımcı imzalı elbiseler ve yüksek ökçeli ...
www.businessweek.com.tr/general/sonsayi.asp?cN=43&contID=96... - 20k -

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8