KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

case by case

Turkish translation: proje bazında


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case by case
Turkish translation:proje bazında
Entered by: xxxCrown

11:23 Jan 3, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
English term or phrase: case by case
It foresees tenders on a "case-by-case" basis for the largest state-owned enterprises.

Anlamın en az kelime ile ifade edilmesini rica ediyorum.
idem ahinz
proje bazında
Explanation:
kontekste göre başka bir şekilde ifade edilebilir.

bunu kullanırsak en kısası p.b. olur :)
Selected response from:

xxxCrown
Grading comment
Gelen cevapların tümü de doğru, çok teşekkürler. "Proje bazında" ifadesi tercümesini yaptığım Fizibilite Çalışmasına en uygun olanı gibi görünüyor, teşekkürler Crown.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"işin niteliğine özgü"
Önder Öztürkçü
5durum bazındashenay kharatekin
5proje bazındaxxxCrown
5ayrı ayrı
Selcuk Akyuz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ayrı ayrı


Explanation:
en az kelime ile açıklaması

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 10
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proje bazında


Explanation:
kontekste göre başka bir şekilde ifade edilebilir.

bunu kullanırsak en kısası p.b. olur :)

xxxCrown
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gelen cevapların tümü de doğru, çok teşekkürler. "Proje bazında" ifadesi tercümesini yaptığım Fizibilite Çalışmasına en uygun olanı gibi görünüyor, teşekkürler Crown.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: durum bazı çok daha uygun bence
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"işin niteliğine özgü"


Explanation:
muhtelif işleri bir araya toplayan değil, işlerin niteliğine göre ayrı ayrı ihaleler öngörülüyor

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: durum bazında anlamına gelir
1 hr

agree  xxx?aglar: this is the correct answer.
14 days
  -> Teşekkürler

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durum bazında


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: case by case, 1 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
Genel Sözlük case by case durum bazında



    Reference: http://www.zarga.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish