KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tourism & Travel

Malay Archipelago

Turkish translation: Malaya Takımadaları


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Malay Archipelago
Turkish translation:Malaya Takımadaları
Entered by: UTEB

21:53 Jun 8, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
English term or phrase: Malay Archipelago
People from the Malay Archipelago came....

Bu turistik bir dökümanterden alıntıdır.
UTEB
Malaya takımadaları
Explanation:
Malay için redhouse Malaya yarımadası diyor gerçi, ama belki de yanılıyordur:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 22:53:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

archipelago türkçede takımadaları demek zaten.
Selected response from:

sevinc altincekic
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Malaya takımadalarısevinc altincekic
4Malezya takımadalarıshenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Malaya takımadaları


Explanation:
Malay için redhouse Malaya yarımadası diyor gerçi, ama belki de yanılıyordur:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 22:53:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

archipelago türkçede takımadaları demek zaten.

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UTEB
38 mins

agree  Mustafa Yuksel: Endonezya ve Filipinler arasinda bulunan adalar toplulugu. Malaya Adalari.
2 hrs

agree  BurakB
8 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
10 hrs

agree  murat karahan: dökümanter de belgesel
10 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day9 hrs

agree  b_gai
1 day16 hrs

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: Murat ;)
2 days5 hrs

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Malezya takımadaları


Explanation:
malaya ?


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish