KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

Come on!

Ukrainian translation: Давай!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Come on!
Ukrainian translation:Давай!
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

00:41 Aug 17, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Come on!
Come on, tell me all you know about it!
Russ
Давай!
Explanation:
Давай, розкажи мені все, що ти знаєш про це!
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Давай!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5Нумо, розкажи мені все, що про це знаеш!
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Продовжуй...
Nicolay


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Давай!


Explanation:
Давай, розкажи мені все, що ти знаєш про це!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myron Netchypor
2 days3 hrs
  -> Дякую!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Нумо, розкажи мені все, що про це знаеш!


Explanation:
hope it will help

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Продовжуй...


Explanation:
Продовжуй, розкажи ж мені все що ти знаєш про це!
Скоріш! Розкажи ж мені все що ти знаєш про це!

Nicolay
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8